Art Contemporain Day Sale
Art Contemporain Day Sale
Roxy
Lot Closed
December 3, 02:19 PM GMT
Estimate
60,000 - 80,000 EUR
Description
Bernard Frize
b. 1954
Roxy
signed, titled and dated 2000 on the overlap
acrylic and resin on canvas
220 x 180 cm ; 86⅝x 70⅞in.
Executed in 2000.
_______________________________________________________________________
Bernard Frize
b. 1954
Roxy
signé, titré et daté 2000 sur le retour de la toile
acrylique et résine sur toile
220 x 180 cm ; 86⅝x 70⅞in.
Exécuté en 2000.
Exh. Cat. Musée d’Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris, Bernard Frize - l’Aplat, no. 23, p. 57, illustrated in colours